Privacy Policy

Last updated: March 08, 2021.

This Privacy Policy describes Our policies and procedures on the collection, use and disclosure of Your information when You use the Service and tells You about Your privacy rights and how the law protects You.
Viviana Armas Flores use Your Personal data to provide and improve the Service. By using the Service, You agree to the collection and use of information in accordance with this Privacy Policy. This Privacy Policy has been created with the help of the Privacy Policy Generator.

Interpretation and Definitions

Interpretation 
The words of which the initial letter is capitalized have meanings defined under the following conditions. The following definitions shall have the same meaning regardless of whether they appear in singular or in plural. 
Definitions
For the purposes of this Privacy Policy:
Company (referred to as either “Viviana Armas Flores” “the Company”, “We”, “Us” or “Our” in this Agreement) refers to My Site.
Cookies are small files that are placed on Your computer, mobile device or any other device by a website, containing the details of Your browsing history on that website among its many uses.
Country refers to: France
Device means any device that can access the Service such as a computer, a cellphone or a digital tablet.
Personal Data is any information that relates to an identified or identifiable individual.
Service refers to the Website.
Service Provider means any natural or legal person who processes the data on behalf of the Company. It refers to third-party companies or individuals employed by the Company to facilitate the Service, to provide the Service on behalf of the Company, to perform voice over services related to the Service or to assist the Company in analyzing how the Service is used.
Third-party Social Media Service refers to any website or any social network website through which a User can log in or create an account to use the Service.
Usage Data refers to data collected automatically, either generated by the use of the Service or from the Service infrastructure itself (for example, the duration of a page visit).
Website refers to My Site, accessible from http://vozoffmujer.com/
You means the individual accessing or using the Service, or the company, or other legal entity on behalf of which such individual is accessing or using the Service, as applicable.

Collecting and Using Your Personal Data

Types of Data Collected

Personal Data

While using Our Service, Viviana Armas Flores may ask You to provide Us with certain personally identifiable information that can be used to contact or identify You.
You have the possibility to contact Viviana ARMAS FLORES through the contact form or directly by e-mail: viviana.armas@gmail.com.
Personally identifiable information may include, but is not limited to:
Email address
First name and last name
Phone number
Company name
Usage Data

Usage Data

Usage Data is collected automatically when using the Service.
Usage Data may include information such as Your Device’s Internet Protocol address (e.g. IP address), browser type, browser version, the pages of our Service that You visit, the time and date of Your visit, the time spent on those pages, unique device identifiers and other diagnostic data.
When You access the Service by or through a mobile device, Viviana Armas Flores may collect certain information automatically, including, but not limited to, the type of mobile device You use, Your mobile device unique ID, the IP address of Your mobile device, Your mobile operating system, the type of mobile Internet browser You use, unique device identifiers and other diagnostic data.
Viviana Armas Flores may also collect information that Your browser sends whenever You visit our Service or when You access the Service by or through a mobile device.
This website uses Google Analytics. Google Analytics is a web analytics service provided by Google Inc. (“Google”). Google Analytics uses cookies and collects statistical data on the traffic generated on the website vozoffmujer.com daily, as well as user behavior. We will be able to analyze precisely the audience of the vozoffmujer.com site, the number of visitors, their gender, their geographical origin, the pages viewed and the number, the bounce rate and information about the sources of traffic to the site. The analysis of the information relating to the audience has the sole purpose of adapting and improving its offer and voice over services.

Tracking Technologies and Cookies

We use Cookies and similar tracking technologies to track the activity on Our Service and store certain information. Tracking technologies used are beacons, tags, and scripts to collect and track information and to improve and analyze Our Service. The technologies We use may include: 
Cookies or Browser Cookies. A cookie is a small file placed on Your Device. You can instruct Your browser to refuse all Cookies or to indicate when a Cookie is being sent. However, if You do not accept Cookies, You may not be able to use some parts of our Service. 
Cookies can be “Persistent” or “Session” Cookies. Persistent Cookies remain on Your personal computer or mobile device when You go offline, while Session Cookies are deleted as soon as You close Your web browser. You can learn more about cookies here: All About Cookies by TermsFeed. 
We use both Session and Persistent Cookies for the purposes set out below: 
Necessary / Essential Cookies 
Type: Session Cookies 
Administered by: Us 
Purpose: These Cookies are essential to provide You with services available through the Website and to enable You to use some of its features. They help to authenticate users and prevent fraudulent use of user accounts. Without these Cookies, the services that You have asked for cannot be provided, and We only use these Cookies to provide You with those services. 
Cookies Policy / Notice Acceptance Cookies 
Type: Persistent Cookies 
Administered by: Us 
Purpose: These Cookies identify if users have accepted the use of cookies on the Website. 
Functionality Cookies 
Type: Persistent Cookies 
Administered by: Us 
Purpose: These Cookies allow us to remember choices You make when You use the Website, such as remembering your login details or language preference. The purpose of these Cookies is to provide You with a more personal experience and to avoid You having to re-enter your preferences every time You use the Website. All about Cookies.

Use of Your Personal Data

The Company may use Personal Data for the following purposes:
– To provide and maintain our Service, including to monitor the usage of our Service.
– For the performance of a contract: the development, compliance and undertaking of the purchase contract for the products, items or services You have purchased or of any other contract with Us through the Service.
– To contact You by email, telephone calls, SMS, or other equivalent forms of electronic communication, such as a mobile application’s push notifications regarding updates or informative communications related to the voice over contracted services, including the security updates, when necessary or reasonable for their implementation.
– To provide You with news, special offers and general information about other goods, voice over services and events which we offer that are similar to those that you have already purchased or enquired about unless You have opted not to receive such information.
– To manage Your requests: To attend and manage Your requests to Us.
– For other purposes: We may use Your information for other purposes, such as data analysis, identifying usage trends, determining the effectiveness of our promotional campaigns and to evaluate and improve our Service, products, services, marketing and your experience.

Retention of Your Personal Data

The Company will retain Your Personal Data only for as long as is necessary for the purposes set out in this Privacy Policy. We will retain and use Your Personal Data to the extent necessary to comply with our legal obligations (for example, if we are required to retain your data to comply with applicable laws), resolve disputes, and enforce our legal agreements and policies.
The Company will also retain Usage Data for internal analysis purposes. Usage Data is generally retained for a shorter period of time, except when this data is used to strengthen the security or to improve the functionality of Our Service, or We are legally obligated to retain this data for longer time periods.
We will publish on vozoffmujer.com the logos of the companies or clients for which it has worked, in order to show other users, the brands and clients for which we have worked. We may publish on this site videos that she finds publicly on any website, platform or social network and that serve as samples of her work. We will publish some audio samples of her voice-over work, which will be used to showcase her work.

Apart from publishing the above information, we will not publish any personal information about the user of this website without their knowledge. We undertake not to publish any audios for internal or confidential use.
No information will be exchanged, transferred, assigned or sold in any medium whatsoever to third parties.

In accordance with the provisions of articles 38 and following of the law 78-17 of January 6, 1978 relating to data processing in France, files and freedoms, any user has a right of access, rectification, deletion and opposition to personal data concerning him. To exercise this right, send your request to vozoffmujer.com by email: viviana.armas@gmail.com or in writing, duly signed, accompanied by a copy of the identity document with the signature of the holder, specifying the address to which the reply should be sent.

Transfer of Your Personal Data

Your information, including Personal Data, is processed at the Company’s operating offices and in any other places where the parties involved in the processing are located. It means that this information may be transferred to — and maintained on — computers located outside of Your state, province, country or other governmental jurisdiction where the data protection laws may differ than those from Your jurisdiction.
Your consent to this Privacy Policy followed by Your submission of such information represents Your agreement to that transfer.
The Company will take all steps reasonably necessary to ensure that Your data is treated securely and in accordance with this Privacy Policy and no transfer of Your Personal Data will take place to an organization or a country unless there are adequate controls in place including the security of Your data and other personal information.
No information will be exchanged, transferred, assigned or sold in any medium whatsoever to third parties.

Disclosure of Your Personal Data 

Law enforcement
Under certain circumstances, the Company may be required to disclose Your Personal Data if required to do so by law or in response to valid requests by public authorities (e.g. a court or a government agency).
Other legal requirements
The Company may disclose Your Personal Data in the good faith belief that such action is necessary to:
– Comply with a legal obligation
– Protect and defend the rights or property of the Company
– Prevent or investigate possible wrongdoing in connection with the Service
– Protect the personal safety of Users of the Service or the public
– Protect against legal liability

Security of Your Personal Data

The security of Your Personal Data is important to Us, but remember that no method of transmission over the Internet, or method of electronic storage is 100% secure. While We strive to use commercially acceptable means to protect Your Personal Data, We cannot guarantee its absolute security.

Links to Other Websites

Our Service may contain links to other websites that are not operated by Us. If You click on a third party link, You will be directed to that third party’s site. We strongly advise You to review the Privacy Policy of every site You visit.
We have no control over and assume no responsibility for the content, privacy policies or practices of any third party sites or services.

Changes to this Privacy Policy

We may update Our Privacy Policy from time to time. We will notify You of any changes by posting the new Privacy Policy on this page.
We will let You know via email and/or a prominent notice on Our Service, prior to the change becoming effective and update the “Last updated” date at the top of this Privacy Policy.
You are advised to review this Privacy Policy periodically for any changes. Changes to this Privacy Policy are effective when they are posted on this page.

Contact us

If you have any questions about this Privacy Policy, You can contact us by email: viviana.armas@gmail.com